CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION
Soccer Current League Schedules

Welcome to another exciting season of CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION Soccer!  If you have any questions or would like further information regarding CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION leagues and activities, just ask a representative!

* If you have not yet signed a waiver form, you must do so before beginning play.

THINGS TO REMEMBER:

  • Please respect all park areas, school grounds and parking areas.  Please place all litter in the garbage cans provided by our facility host.  We depend on facilities like this for our league activity, so please treat them with care!

 


Below is the full schedule for each of our Soccer leagues playing this season.  To view your specific Soccer league, select the league from the drop-down list.

Get Printable Version Here!

Date/Time Loc. /Field Home Away
11/01/17 7:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The NAFs Beer FC
11/01/17 8:00PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Team AJ Solo United FC
11/01/17 8:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field American Outlaws - MSP Mediocre Strikers
11/01/17 8:55PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Head F.C. Carne Para La Maquina
11/01/17 9:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Getting Old FC Bearded Lizards
11/01/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Urban Achievers Supply Chain FC
11/08/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) PJ's Old Friends Twin Cities FC
11/08/17 7:05PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Supply Chain FC Bearded Lizards
11/08/17 7:25PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Team Ramrod Carne Para La Maquina
11/08/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Urban Achievers American Outlaws - MSP
11/08/17 8:20PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Nice Yelo Autosports
11/08/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Zombie Pandas Sauser United
11/08/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Rangers Getting Old FC
11/08/17 9:00PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B The NAFs Mediocre Strikers
11/08/17 9:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field TC Jacks Genesis
11/08/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Coalition Space Invaders
11/08/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Chennaiyin FC Wolves
11/08/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Gray Ducks Mighty Ducks
11/15/17 6:10PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Sauser United Space Invaders
11/15/17 6:10PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Mighty Ducks Beer FC
11/15/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Bearded Lizards Mediocre Strikers
11/15/17 7:05PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Genesis Wolves
11/15/17 7:05PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Twin Cities FC Gray Ducks
11/15/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) The NAFs Supply Chain FC
11/15/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Urban Achievers Team AJ
11/15/17 8:00PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Head F.C. Rangers
11/15/17 8:00PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B PJ's Old Friends Yelo Autosports
11/15/17 8:55PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A TC Jacks Chennaiyin FC
11/15/17 8:55PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Zombie Pandas Coalition
11/15/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Nice Team Ramrod
11/15/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Getting Old FC American Outlaws - MSP
11/15/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Carne Para La Maquina Solo United FC
11/29/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Coalition Chennaiyin FC
11/29/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Team Ramrod Gray Ducks
11/29/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Mighty Ducks Rangers
11/29/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Head F.C. Team AJ
11/29/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) PJ's Old Friends Nice
11/29/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Solo United FC Beer FC
11/29/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Space Invaders Wolves
11/29/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Twin Cities FC Yelo Autosports
11/29/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Zombie Pandas TC Jacks
11/29/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Sauser United Genesis
12/06/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Beer FC Nice
12/06/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Twin Cities FC Solo United FC
12/06/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Coalition Wolves
12/06/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Sauser United TC Jacks
12/06/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Zombie Pandas Genesis
12/06/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team AJ Rangers
12/06/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Space Invaders Chennaiyin FC
12/06/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team Ramrod Mighty Ducks
12/06/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Yelo Autosports Gray Ducks
12/06/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Supply Chain FC Mediocre Strikers
12/06/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Urban Achievers Getting Old FC
12/06/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) PJ's Old Friends Carne Para La Maquina
12/06/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Head F.C. The NAFs
12/06/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Bearded Lizards American Outlaws - MSP
12/13/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Supply Chain FC American Outlaws - MSP
12/13/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field PJ's Old Friends Beer FC
12/13/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Nice Solo United FC
12/13/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Urban Achievers Bearded Lizards
12/13/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Yelo Autosports Mighty Ducks
12/13/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Gray Ducks Carne Para La Maquina
12/13/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Coalition TC Jacks
12/13/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Sauser United Wolves
12/13/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Space Invaders Genesis
12/13/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Head F.C. Getting Old FC
12/13/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Team AJ Mediocre Strikers
12/13/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) The NAFs Rangers
12/13/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Zombie Pandas Chennaiyin FC
12/13/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Twin Cities FC Team Ramrod
12/20/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Space Invaders TC Jacks
12/20/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Zombie Pandas Wolves
12/20/17 8:00PM Rec Sports UM Dome *NEW LOCATION* Field #1 Head F.C. Mediocre Strikers
12/20/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Sauser United Chennaiyin FC
12/20/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Urban Achievers The NAFs
12/20/17 8:55PM Rec Sports UM Dome *NEW LOCATION* Field #1 Team AJ American Outlaws - MSP
12/20/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Gray Ducks Solo United FC
12/20/17 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Rangers Bearded Lizards
12/20/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Twin Cities FC Carne Para La Maquina
12/20/17 9:50PM Rec Sports UM Dome *NEW LOCATION* Field #1 Supply Chain FC Getting Old FC
12/20/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Coalition Genesis
12/20/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Yelo Autosports Beer FC
12/20/17 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Nice Mighty Ducks
12/20/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field PJ's Old Friends Team Ramrod
12/27/17 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Supply Chain FC Rangers
12/27/17 7:05PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team AJ Head F.C.
12/27/17 8:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Sauser United Genesis
12/27/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Bearded Lizards Urban Achievers
12/27/17 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Wolves Coalition
12/27/17 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) The NAFs American Outlaws - MSP
12/27/17 9:50PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Mighty Ducks Solo United FC
12/27/17 9:50PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Twin Cities FC Team Ramrod
01/03/18 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Yelo Autosports TC Jacks
01/03/18 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Gray Ducks PJ's Old Friends
01/03/18 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Beer FC Zombie Pandas
01/03/18 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Nice Carne Para La Maquina
01/03/18 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Space Invaders Chennaiyin FC
01/03/18 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - SOUTH Field) Getting Old FC Mediocre Strikers
01/10/18 7:05PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Urban Achievers Mediocre Strikers
01/10/18 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team AJ Mighty Ducks
01/10/18 8:00PM
PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Solo United FC Twin Cities FC
01/10/18 8:10PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The NAFs Head F.C.
01/10/18 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) PJ's Old Friends Getting Old FC
01/10/18 8:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Nice Supply Chain FC
01/10/18 9:00PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Team Ramrod Rangers
01/10/18 9:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field American Outlaws - MSP Bearded Lizards
01/10/18 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Genesis TC Jacks
01/10/18 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Carne Para La Maquina Chennaiyin FC
01/10/18 9:50PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Beer FC Gray Ducks
01/10/18 9:50PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Coalition Space Invaders
01/10/18 9:55PM Holy Angels (HA) School (Dome - NORTH Field) Yelo Autosports Zombie Pandas
01/10/18 9:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Sauser United Wolves
Post-Season Games Run from 12/27 to 1/17
 
   
 

CONTACT US | LEGAL DISCLAIMERS | POLICY INFO
(c) 2000-2015  Zinfinity Investments, Inc.   All Rights Reserved