CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION
Soccer Current League Schedules

Welcome to another exciting season of CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION Soccer!  If you have any questions or would like further information regarding CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION leagues and activities, just ask a representative!

* If you have not yet signed a waiver form, you must do so before beginning play.

THINGS TO REMEMBER:

  • Please respect all park areas, school grounds and parking areas.  Please place all litter in the garbage cans provided by our facility host.  We depend on facilities like this for our league activity, so please treat them with care!

 


Below is the full schedule for each of our Soccer leagues playing this season.  To view your specific Soccer league, select the league from the drop-down list.

Get Printable Version Here!

Date/Time Loc. /Field Home Away
11/07/17 6:30PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Face of Danger Las Mimosas
11/07/17 6:30PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Green Mambas Football Club FC
11/07/17 7:25PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Man-chest-hair United Blu Tang Clan
11/07/17 7:25PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Ball Busters Free beds big salads
11/07/17 8:20PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Austin Sane Asylum Eleven
11/07/17 8:20PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field BFFC Bolitas Azules
11/07/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Old as FC FC Schnell
11/07/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Jesse and the Rippers Blue Steel United
11/07/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Carmichael Lynch Orange Crush
11/07/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) MN United B Squad Gray Ducks
11/07/17 9:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Ballhaus Unreal Madrid
11/07/17 9:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Golden Cleats Club Eddlestars
11/07/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Minnesota Vikings Allianz
11/07/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Happy Feet The Little SportsEngine That Could
11/07/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) All Ball Plus 1's
11/07/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Los Internacionales Bear's
11/14/17 6:15PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A ABCDE FC Calabrio
11/14/17 6:15PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Eddlestars Las Mimosas
11/14/17 7:10PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Free beds big salads Austin Sane Asylum
11/14/17 7:10PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B The Face of Danger FC Schnell
11/14/17 8:05PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Freestyle Blazar FC
11/14/17 8:05PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B The Little SportsEngine That Could Ballhaus
11/14/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Barr Engineering Blue Steel United
11/14/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) BFFC MN United B Squad
11/14/17 9:00PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Barca Loungers Argonauts
11/14/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Eleven Ball Busters
11/14/17 9:00PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Happy Feet Unreal Madrid
11/14/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Bear's Ptfc
11/14/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Los Internacionales Blu Tang Clan
11/14/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) The Golden Cleats Club Old as FC
11/14/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Pumps The Replacements
11/14/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Harchester United Team Tyler
11/21/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Green Mambas Gray Ducks
11/21/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Happy Feet Ball Busters
11/21/17 7:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Calabrio Freestyle
11/21/17 7:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) ABCDE FC Blazar FC
11/21/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Replacements Plus 1's
11/21/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Free beds big salads The Little SportsEngine That Could
11/21/17 7:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Old as FC Bear's
11/21/17 7:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Orange Crush FC Schnell
11/21/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Ballhaus Austin Sane Asylum
11/21/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field All Ball Minnesota Vikings
11/21/17 8:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Barca Loungers Team Tyler
11/21/17 8:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Man-chest-hair United Jesse and the Rippers
11/21/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Football Club FC Bolitas Azules
11/21/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Allianz Pumps
11/21/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Argonauts Harchester United
11/21/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Eddlestars The Face of Danger
11/21/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Carmichael Lynch Barr Engineering
11/21/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Unreal Madrid Eleven
11/21/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Golden Cleats Club Las Mimosas
11/21/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Los Internacionales Ptfc
11/28/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Football Club FC Carmichael Lynch
11/28/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Bolitas Azules Barr Engineering
11/28/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field ABCDE FC Freestyle
11/28/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Eddlestars Old as FC
11/28/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Argonauts Team Tyler
11/28/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Gray Ducks Blue Steel United
11/28/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Barca Loungers Harchester United
11/28/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) FC Schnell Ptfc
11/28/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Calabrio Blazar FC
11/28/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Plus 1's Pumps
11/28/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Las Mimosas Blu Tang Clan
11/28/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Golden Cleats Club Los Internacionales
11/28/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) The Face of Danger Bear's
11/28/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Jesse and the Rippers Minnesota Vikings
11/28/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Man-chest-hair United MN United B Squad
11/28/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) BFFC Allianz
11/28/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Green Mambas Orange Crush
11/28/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field All Ball The Replacements
12/05/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field MN United B Squad Minnesota Vikings
12/05/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Barca Loungers ABCDE FC
12/05/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Green Mambas Carmichael Lynch
12/05/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Blu Tang Clan Ptfc
12/05/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Gray Ducks Barr Engineering
12/05/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Replacements Man-chest-hair United
12/05/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) All Ball Pumps
12/05/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Eleven Ballhaus
12/05/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Allianz Plus 1's
12/05/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Free beds big salads Happy Feet
12/05/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Jesse and the Rippers BFFC
12/05/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Football Club FC Orange Crush
12/05/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Unreal Madrid Austin Sane Asylum
12/05/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team Tyler Blazar FC
12/05/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Bolitas Azules Blue Steel United
12/05/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Freestyle Harchester United
12/05/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Little SportsEngine That Could Ball Busters
12/05/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Argonauts Calabrio
12/12/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Argonauts Blazar FC
12/12/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Jesse and the Rippers Plus 1's
12/12/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Golden Cleats Club The Face of Danger
12/12/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field BFFC All Ball
12/12/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Harchester United ABCDE FC
12/12/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Replacements Allianz
12/12/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Eleven Happy Feet
12/12/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Austin Sane Asylum The Little SportsEngine That Could
12/12/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Man-chest-hair United Minnesota Vikings
12/12/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Team Tyler Calabrio
12/12/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Ball Busters Unreal Madrid
12/12/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Barca Loungers Freestyle
12/12/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Free beds big salads Ballhaus
12/12/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Eddlestars Ptfc
12/12/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Las Mimosas Old as FC
12/12/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Bear's Blu Tang Clan
12/12/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field FC Schnell Los Internacionales
12/12/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field MN United B Squad Pumps
12/19/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Man-chest-hair United Pumps
12/19/17 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Golden Cleats Club Blu Tang Clan
12/19/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Las Mimosas FC Schnell
12/19/17 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Harchester United Calabrio
12/19/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Replacements Jesse and the Rippers
12/19/17 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Face of Danger Ptfc
12/19/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Eddlestars Bear's
12/19/17 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team Tyler ABCDE FC
12/19/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) BFFC Minnesota Vikings
12/19/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) MN United B Squad Plus 1's
12/19/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Old as FC Los Internacionales
12/19/17 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Allianz All Ball
12/19/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Barca Loungers Blazar FC
12/19/17 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Argonauts Freestyle
12/19/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Carmichael Lynch Blue Steel United
12/19/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Orange Crush Barr Engineering
12/19/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Football Club FC Gray Ducks
12/19/17 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Bolitas Azules Green Mambas
01/02/18 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field BFFC MN United B Squad
01/02/18 6:15PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Happy Feet Ballhaus
01/02/18 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Green Mambas Blue Steel United
01/02/18 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Gray Ducks Orange Crush
01/02/18 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Bolitas Azules Carmichael Lynch
01/02/18 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Football Club FC Barr Engineering
01/02/18 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Barca Loungers Calabrio
01/02/18 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Austin Sane Asylum Ball Busters
01/02/18 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Eleven Free beds big salads
01/02/18 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Minnesota Vikings Allianz
01/02/18 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) FC Schnell Ptfc
01/02/18 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) The Golden Cleats Club Los Internacionales
01/02/18 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Little SportsEngine That Could Unreal Madrid
01/02/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Eddlestars The Face of Danger
01/02/18 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Plus 1's Pumps
01/02/18 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) ABCDE FC Harchester United
01/02/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Jesse and the Rippers All Ball
01/02/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Bear's Las Mimosas
01/02/18 9:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field The Replacements Man-chest-hair United
01/02/18 9:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Old as FC Blu Tang Clan
01/09/18 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Blu Tang Clan Bear's
01/09/18 7:10PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Face of Danger Old as FC
01/09/18 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Free beds big salads Eddlestars
01/09/18 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Harchester United Barca Loungers
01/09/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Orange Crush Gray Ducks
01/09/18 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Las Mimosas Los Internacionales
01/09/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Blazar FC Team Tyler
01/09/18 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Football Club FC Bolitas Azules
01/09/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Austin Sane Asylum The Little SportsEngine That Could
01/09/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Freestyle Argonauts
01/09/18 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) FC Schnell Unreal Madrid
01/09/18 9:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Eleven Happy Feet
01/09/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Carmichael Lynch Blue Steel United
01/09/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Ptfc Ballhaus
01/09/18 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Ball Busters The Golden Cleats Club
01/09/18 9:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Green Mambas Barr Engineering
01/16/18 7:10PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Green Mambas Orange Crush
01/16/18 7:10PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Jesse and the Rippers Pumps
01/16/18 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Ball Busters Free beds big salads
01/16/18 8:05PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field MN United B Squad All Ball
01/16/18 9:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Ballhaus Unreal Madrid
01/16/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) The Replacements Allianz
01/16/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Blazar FC Freestyle
01/16/18 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) BFFC Plus 1's
01/16/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Austin Sane Asylum Eleven
01/16/18 9:00PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field The Little SportsEngine That Could Happy Feet
01/16/18 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) ABCDE FC Calabrio
01/16/18 9:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Man-chest-hair United Minnesota Vikings
01/16/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Blue Steel United Bolitas Azules
01/16/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Football Club FC Carmichael Lynch
01/16/18 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome NORTH field Gray Ducks Barr Engineering
01/16/18 9:55PM Concordia Univ (CU) Dome SOUTH field Argonauts Team Tyler
Post-Season Games Run from 1/2 to 1/16
 
   
 

CONTACT US | LEGAL DISCLAIMERS | POLICY INFO
(c) 2000-2015  Zinfinity Investments, Inc.   All Rights Reserved