CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION
Soccer Current League Schedules

Welcome to another exciting season of CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION Soccer!  If you have any questions or would like further information regarding CITIES SPORTS CONNECTION leagues and activities, just ask a representative!

* If you have not yet signed a waiver form, you must do so before beginning play.

THINGS TO REMEMBER:

  • Please respect all park areas, school grounds and parking areas.  Please place all litter in the garbage cans provided by our facility host.  We depend on facilities like this for our league activity, so please treat them with care!

 


Below is the full schedule for each of our Soccer leagues playing this season.  To view your specific Soccer league, select the league from the drop-down list.

Get Printable Version Here!

Date/Time Loc. /Field Home Away
11/06/17 6:30PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Misfit Athletes Absolute Harambe
11/06/17 6:30PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Rebel Yell F.C. Arse'n'All
11/06/17 7:25PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A The Blue Team Cobra
11/06/17 7:25PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Victorious Secret St. George's FC
11/06/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field A Securian SHINanigans Honey Badgers FC
11/06/17 8:20PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field A Formerly In Shape Allstars Brownstars
11/06/17 8:20PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Deez Nets Gray Ducks
11/06/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field A Drinkers with a Kicking Problem CC United
11/06/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Big Green Cobras Team Christine
11/06/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Nemesis Titan
11/06/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) The Whitewalkers Studs Up
11/06/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field A En Fuego Big Green
11/06/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Sofa King Ripped Merriam Park Rangers
11/06/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Avengers Left Wing TC
11/13/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Titan Avengers
11/13/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Big Green Cobras Absolute Harambe
11/13/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field A CC United En Fuego
11/13/17 8:20PM Pamela (PP) Park - (use south entrance) Field B Left Wing TC Merriam Park Rangers
11/13/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team Christine Victorious Secret
11/13/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field A Drinkers with a Kicking Problem Big Green
11/13/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field B Sofa King Ripped Securian SHINanigans
11/13/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) The Whitewalkers Brownstars
11/13/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Studs Up Formerly In Shape Allstars
11/13/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Honey Badgers FC Gray Ducks
11/13/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field A Rebel Yell F.C. Cobra
11/13/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Arse'n'All The Blue Team
11/13/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Misfit Athletes St. George's FC
11/20/17 7:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Nemesis Merriam Park Rangers
11/20/17 7:35PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Avengers Honey Badgers FC
11/20/17 7:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Nemesis Deez Nets
11/20/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field A Big Green Cobras Misfit Athletes
11/20/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field B Arse'n'All Cobra
11/20/17 8:30PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Left Wing TC Gray Ducks
11/20/17 8:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Sofa King Ripped Deez Nets
11/20/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field A Studs Up En Fuego
11/20/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) The Whitewalkers Big Green
11/20/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) St. George's FC The Blue Team
11/20/17 9:45PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Victorious Secret Rebel Yell F.C.
11/20/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field A Titan Securian SHINanigans
11/20/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field B Brownstars Drinkers with a Kicking Problem
11/20/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Formerly In Shape Allstars CC United
11/20/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Team Christine Absolute Harambe
11/27/17 7:35PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field St. George's FC Cobra
11/27/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Misfit Athletes Rebel Yell F.C.
11/27/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Studs Up Brownstars
11/27/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field B The Whitewalkers Formerly In Shape Allstars
11/27/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field C Absolute Harambe The Blue Team
11/27/17 8:30PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Left Wing TC Sofa King Ripped
11/27/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Team Christine Arse'n'All
11/27/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) CC United Big Green
11/27/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field C Securian SHINanigans Merriam Park Rangers
11/27/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Titan Gray Ducks
11/27/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Drinkers with a Kicking Problem En Fuego
11/27/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Avengers Deez Nets
11/27/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Big Green Cobras Victorious Secret
11/27/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Nemesis Honey Badgers FC
12/04/17 7:35PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Brownstars Big Green
12/04/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Nemesis Gray Ducks
12/04/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field A Securian SHINanigans Left Wing TC
12/04/17 8:05PM WSP Dome Field B The Whitewalkers Drinkers with a Kicking Problem
12/04/17 8:30PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Studs Up CC United
12/04/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Titan Deez Nets
12/04/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field A En Fuego Formerly In Shape Allstars
12/04/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Avengers Merriam Park Rangers
12/04/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Sofa King Ripped Honey Badgers FC
12/04/17 9:25PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Big Green Cobras Cobra
12/04/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Team Christine Misfit Athletes
12/04/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field A Victorious Secret Absolute Harambe
12/04/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) St. George's FC Arse'n'All
12/04/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Rebel Yell F.C. The Blue Team
12/11/17 7:35PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Merriam Park Rangers Honey Badgers FC
12/11/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Team Christine The Blue Team
12/11/17 8:00PM WSP Dome Field A Brownstars En Fuego
12/11/17 8:30PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Big Green Cobras Rebel Yell F.C.
12/11/17 8:55PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Absolute Harambe St. George's FC
12/11/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field A Securian SHINanigans Deez Nets
12/11/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Nemesis Avengers
12/11/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Victorious Secret Arse'n'All
12/11/17 9:25PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Cobra Misfit Athletes
12/11/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Formerly In Shape Allstars Big Green
12/11/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field A Drinkers with a Kicking Problem Studs Up
12/11/17 9:50PM WSP Dome Field B The Whitewalkers CC United
12/11/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Sofa King Ripped Gray Ducks
12/11/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Titan Left Wing TC
12/18/17 8:00PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Victorious Secret Cobra
12/18/17 8:00PM
PLAYOFFS
WSP Dome Field B The Blue Team St. George's FC
12/18/17 8:00PM
PLAYOFFS
WSP Dome Field C Gray Ducks Titan
12/18/17 8:30PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Studs Up Big Green Cobras
12/18/17 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) En Fuego CC United
12/18/17 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Team Christine Absolute Harambe
12/18/17 8:55PM WSP Dome Field B Securian SHINanigans Left Wing TC
12/18/17 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
WSP Dome Field C Honey Badgers FC Merriam Park Rangers
12/18/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Misfit Athletes Formerly In Shape Allstars
12/18/17 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Nemesis Sofa King Ripped
12/18/17 9:25PM UofM (indoor) FB Bldg. (Gib/Nag) NORTH Field Rebel Yell F.C. Arse'n'All
12/18/17 9:50PM
PLAYOFFS
Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #1 (North) Big Green Brownstars
12/18/17 9:50PM Edina/Braemar Dome (EDI) Field #2 (South) Drinkers with a Kicking Problem The Whitewalkers
12/18/17 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Deez Nets Avengers
01/08/18 8:00PM WSP Dome Field A Victorious Secret Formerly In Shape Allstars
01/08/18 8:00PM WSP Dome Field B Nemesis Deez Nets
01/08/18 8:00PM WSP Dome Field C En Fuego Big Green
01/08/18 8:55PM WSP Dome Field A The Whitewalkers The Blue Team
01/08/18 8:55PM
PLAYOFFS
WSP Dome Field B Gray Ducks Honey Badgers FC
01/08/18 8:55PM WSP Dome Field C Drinkers with a Kicking Problem Big Green Cobras
01/08/18 9:00PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Misfit Athletes Arse'n'All
01/08/18 9:00PM
PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Team Christine St. George's FC
01/08/18 9:50PM WSP Dome Field A Studs Up Absolute Harambe
01/08/18 9:50PM
PLAYOFFS
WSP Dome Field B Brownstars CC United
01/08/18 9:50PM WSP Dome Field C Rebel Yell F.C. Titan
01/08/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field A (NEAR) Cobra Merriam Park Rangers
01/08/18 9:55PM CHAMPIONS HALL (CH) Field B (FAR) Avengers Left Wing TC
01/15/18 8:00PM WSP Dome Field C Sofa King Ripped Securian SHINanigans
Post-Season Games Run from 12/18 to 1/15
 
   
 

CONTACT US | LEGAL DISCLAIMERS | POLICY INFO
(c) 2000-2015  Zinfinity Investments, Inc.   All Rights Reserved